Filter

Showing 1-20 of 638 products

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
1,2-Hexanediol (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate This product is a multifunctional, broad spectrum additive specially designed for microbiological preservation and moisturization of cosmetics preparations. This water soluble preservative with broad spectrum activity is based on 1,2...
2-AMINO-2-METHYL-1-PROPANOL SOLUTION This product is a multifunctional specialty additive containing 2-amino-2-methyl-1-propanol. is compatible with virtually all fixative resins. Its high base strength and low molecular weight allow formulators to use significantly less...
2-bromo-2 nitropropane-1,3diol,methylchloroisothiazolinone,methylisothiazolinone It is a colorless to slightly yellow liquid and has a characteristic odor and can be soluble in water as well as polar solvents like glycerol and propylene glycol. The...
3-O- Ethyl ascorbic acid Conventional Vitamin C is easily oxidized and destroyed by heat, air, light, etc. Especially, when it is mixed with other cosmetics which needs to be stored long time.Vitamin C usually...
4-METYLBEZYLIDENE CAMPHOR This product is a strong UVB absorber. It is an oil soluble off white powder that is compatible with most commonly used cosmetic ingredients. This product can be used in...
5-Bromo-5-Nitro-1,3-Dioxane (and) Propylene Glycol This product is an almost colorless and clear liquid broad spectrum preservative. It can be used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic formulations to protect product integrity.
: Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Methylisothiazolinone This product has excellent activity versus bacteria, yeasts and molds and is an effective alternative to formaldehyde-releasers. This blend has an activity versus gram positive and gram negative bacteria, yeasts,...
: Undaria Pinnatifida Undaria Pinnatifida, First cosmetic active ingredient for a long anti-aging effect. This product is a gametophyte extract taken from macroalgae cells grown in a laboratory and harvested at an ephemeral...
Acacia Senegal Gum & Xanthan Gum It is optimized ratio of Ecocert-certified acacia senegal gum (or acacia gum) and xanthan gum obtained using an innovative process: the acacia gum coats the xanthan gum. Natural thickening polymer,...
Achillea millefolium(Yarrow) Yarrow (Achillea millefolium) in the family Compositae is a perennial. It has angular stems and long grey-green, fern-like leaves. It grows to about 30-40 centimetres in height and has small,...
Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer In today’s hair styling products, there is a trade-off between good hold and great feel. Current ingredients offer strong hold, but do not impart a natural feel, often causing dullness...
Acrylates / Steareth-20 Itaconate Copolymer Acrylates / Steareth-20 Itaconate Copolymer is an associative, alkali-swellable thickener which functions well in highly aqueous personal care formulations. It is particularly well-suited for highly alkaline products like hydrophilic hair...
Acrylates Copolymer This Acrylates Copolymer is used and provides efficient suspending and stabilizing as well as thickening properties to surfactant-based formulation.
Acrylates Copolymer (water solution of an acrylic copolymer) Acrylates Copolymer is a ready-to-use thickening liquid polymer that thickens instantly in aqueous mediums following neutralization, to produce perfectly clear gel formulas. This product is the ideal thickening polymer for...
Acrylates/C12-22 Alkylmethacrylate Copolymer This product is a tetrapolymer emulsion polymerization product of: methacrylic acid, methyl methacrylate, butyl acrylate, cetyl-eicosinyl methacrylate. It is easily incorporated in a variety of systems, including W/O, O/W and...
Acrylates/Ceteareth-20 Mthacrylate Crosspolymer (Acrylate Copolymer) is a multifunctional film former and rheology modifier that provides cost-effective thickening and versatile performance in a variety of hair styling and surfactant-containing systems. The polymer features unsurpassed formulating versatility,...
Acrylates/ethylhexyl acrylate copolymer This product is a white milky emulsion with a little characteristic odor. Alkyl acrylate copolymer emulsion is the film former for mascara and eye liner, which is widely used in...
Acrylates/Hydroxyesters Acrylates Copolymer This product is an aqueous acrylic emulsion polymer that upon neutralization yields clear hair spray solutions and crystal-clear films on hair.
Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer This film forming polymer is a hydrophobic, high molecular weight, carboxylated acrylic copolymer. Films of this polymer are inherently moisture resistant, making it the ideal ingredient for use in water...
Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Cross polymer This Rheology Modifier is an anionic hydrophobically modified alkali-soluble acrylic polymer emulsion (HASE) that is lightly cross linked with unusually high aqueous thickening and stabilizing efficiency. This thickener is a...