فیلتر کردن

در حال نمایش همه‌ی 17 محصول

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
2-bromo-2 nitropropane-1,3diol,methylchloroisothiazolinone,methylisothiazolinone It is a colorless to slightly yellow liquid and has a characteristic odor and can be soluble in water as well as polar solvents like glycerol and propylene glycol. The...
5-Bromo-5-Nitro-1,3-Dioxane (and) Propylene Glycol This product is an almost colorless and clear liquid broad spectrum preservative. It can be used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic formulations to protect product integrity.
Acrylates Copolymer (water solution of an acrylic copolymer) Acrylates Copolymer is a ready-to-use thickening liquid polymer that thickens instantly in aqueous mediums following neutralization, to produce perfectly clear gel formulas. This product is the ideal thickening polymer for...
Acrylic copolymer in emulsion This product is an anionic acrylic copolymer supplied as a low viscosity o/w emulsion. Its immediate dispersion, clarity and good compatibility with surfactants make it the ideal polymer for the...
C12-18 Alkylamine Oxide This product is an amine oxide with a specific chain length in order to reach a good initial viscosity and a good stability in bleach formulations.
Caprylic/Capric Glucoside Caprylic/Capric Glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant derived from sugar. it is very respectful of the skin and the environment. It brings a green touch to all foaming formulas. Caprylic/Capric Glucoside...
Carbomer Carbomer is a polymer technology targeted for shampoo applications which delivers cost efficient salt synergistic rheology that provides powerful suspension even at low surfactant levels. Designed to meet the challenge...
Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose (CMC) is an anionic polymer with a clarified solution dissolved in cold or hot water. It functions as a thickening rheology modifier, moisture retention agent, texture/body building...
Hydroxy ethyl cellulose This product is a medium-high molecular weight cellulosic polymer used as a general thickener for personal care products, and household cleaning products. Hydroxyethyl cellulose is nonionic water soluble thickeners suitable...
PEG-150/Decyl Alcohol/SMDICopolymer This product is a nonionic thickener based upon Hydrophobically-modified Ethoxylated URethane(HEUR) chemistry designed for personal care applications. The polymer is offered at 35% solids, is stable from pH 2 to...
PEG-150/Stearyl Alcohol/SMDI Copolymer PEG-150 distearate is an efficient associative thickener even in difficult-to-thicken surfactant formulations, offering lipid-like texture to cleansing formulations. This product is offered as a water-soluble solid. It is stable from...
Phenxyethanol, Methyl Paraben, Ethyl Paraben This blend is a broad spectrum preservative made from a mixture of Phenoxyethanol, Methyl Paraben and Ethyl Paraben. It is an almost colourless liquid.
Polysorbate 60 Ethoxylated Sorbitan Ester, hydrophilic O/W emulsifier, Emulsifies all types of oils in combination with a lipophilic emulsifier, A variety of textures, from spray to butter, Light, neutral feel.
Polysorbate 80 Ethoxylated Sorbitan Ester, hydrophilic O/W emulsifier, Emulsifies all types of oils in combination with a lipophilic emulsifier, A variety of textures, from spray to butter, Light, neutral feel.
Siliconized beeswax (PEG-7 dimethicone beezwax) This product is a new cosmetic ingredient made by transesterifying finest beeswax with dimethicone copolyol to a water dispersible, pale coloured wax. This product has not a precise melting point...
vegetable derived rheology modifier this product is a vegetable derived polymer. It is 100% active and is supplied in pastilles. It is formed by the reaction of functional amines and diacids terminated with stearyl...
XANTHAN GUM Xanthan Gum is used as a binder, emulsion stabilizer, emulsifying surfactant, as well as an aqueous viscosity increasing agent in cosmetics and personal care products because of its capability to...