فیلتر کردن

در حال نمایش محصولات 1-32 از 105 محصول

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
1,2-Hexanediol (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate This product is a multifunctional, broad spectrum additive specially designed for microbiological preservation and moisturization of cosmetics preparations. This water soluble preservative with broad spectrum activity is based on 1,2...
5-Bromo-5-Nitro-1,3-Dioxane (and) Propylene Glycol This product is an almost colorless and clear liquid broad spectrum preservative. It can be used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic formulations to protect product integrity.
Acrylates Copolymer This Acrylates Copolymer is used and provides efficient suspending and stabilizing as well as thickening properties to surfactant-based formulation.
Acrylic copolymer in emulsion This product is an anionic acrylic copolymer supplied as a low viscosity o/w emulsion. Its immediate dispersion, clarity and good compatibility with surfactants make it the ideal polymer for the...
Althea officinalis(Marsh Mallow) Marsh mallow (Althaea officinalis) in the family Malvaceae, is a perennial herb which grows up to 1.5 metres high, with velvety, hairy stalks, three-lobed coarsely serrated, downy leaves and pale...
Anthemis nobilis( Roman Chamomile) Roman or true chamomile (Anthemis nobilis or Chaemamelum nobile), in the family Compositae, is a low-growing, aromatic, medicinal plant which bears white daisy-like flowers with yellow centres.The following cosmetic related...
Aqua (Water), Propylene Glycol, Acacia Seyal Gum Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Ethylhexylglycerin Acacia Collagen is a plant-derived substitute for animal collagen that is obtained from Acacia seyal. itwas developed to replace animal collagen in cosmetics which was used for its moisturizing and...
Aqua (Water), Sorbitol, Urea, Sodium Lactate, Phosphoric Acid, Panicum Miliaceum (Millet) Seed Extract, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, 2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1,3-Diol, Parfum (Fragrance) An active moisturizing additive for use in personal care products. The formulation is based on a match of the Natural Moisturizing Factor in the skin.
Arachidyl Alcohol & Behenyl Alcohol & Arachidyl Glucoside Arachidyl Alcohol & Behenyl Alcohol & Arachidyl Glucoside is an O/W emulsifiers that can be used for natural/"green" concepts with Ecocert validation. It can create thick lotions to cream with...
artichoke leaf extract The decrease in hormonal activity observed during menopause leads to sharp aggravation and increase in the signs of skin ageing. To compensate for this hormonal ageing, artichoke leaf extract is...
Aspalathus linearis( Rooibos / Bush Tea) Rooibos or the red bush plant (Aspalathus linearis), in the family Leguminosae, is a hardy shrub. The leaves, which are green until they become red on fermentation, are made into...
Avena sativa(Oats) Oats (Avena sativa) is the common name for the both the seeds (grains) and the plant itself and belongs to the family Graminaceae. The oat stalk grows up to 1.2...
basil extract,clove bus oil, lemongrass oil, sesame oil This product is a preservative based on basil extract, clove bud oil, lemon grass oil and sesame oil. This brownish green liquid with a mild odor and a pH range...
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Dehydroacetic Acid This product is a paraben free preservative with broad spectrum activity that is made from a combination of Benzyl Alcohol and Dehydroacetic Acid. With a low toxicity profile and global...
Bis-Glyceryl Ascorbate, Glycerin, Water This product is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding glycerin to vitamin C using our original technology. This product is a non-ionic vitamin C derivative which is...
C08-14 alkyl polyglucoside/ Coco-Glucoside This product, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses. It has...
C10 alkyl polyglucoside/ Decyl Glucoside This product, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses. It has...
Calendula officinalis(Marigold / Calendula) The marigold (Caledula officinalis) is an herbaceous annual or perennial in the daisy family, the Compositae. The plants have large yellow- or orange-rayed flower heads and alternate, generally oblong leaves.The...
Caprylic/Capric Glucoside Caprylic/Capric Glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant derived from sugar. it is very respectful of the skin and the environment. It brings a green touch to all foaming formulas. Caprylic/Capric Glucoside...
Cetearyl Alcohol & Cetearyl Glucoside Cetearyl Alcohol & Cetearyl Glucoside is an O/W emulsifiers that can be used for natural/"green" concepts with Ecocert validation. It can create a fluid to thick cream with a rich...
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-40 Stearate (and) Ceteareth-20 This blend is a complete emulsifier system that provides convenience as it simplifies manufacturing, formulation, inventory control and material management. The unique blend of ingredients in in this product produces...
Chamomilla recutita / Matricaria chamomilla(Chamomile, German) German Chamomile or camomile (Chamomilla recutitia/Matricaria recutitia) is a fragrant, low growing annual plant with white, daisy-like flowers. Native to Europe and N.W. Asia; naturalised in N. America and cultivated...
Chlorophenesin This product is made of Chlorphenesin, an organic compound that functions as a preservative and cosmetic biocide with antimicrobial activity. It is effective at concentrations of 0.1 to 0.3% against...
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Lauryl Glucoside This product, a concentrated surfactant mixture, is applied to a wide range of personal care formulations, shampoo, body wash, etc. This blend is very mild, high active surfactant concentrate and...
Coco Glucoside This product, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses. It has...
Coco-Caprylate/ Caprate Coco-Caprylate/Caprate is obtained by esterification of coconut alcohol with caprylic acid and capric acid providing perfect reproducibility, colorless, easy to emulsify, a soft and light feel, and average polarity.
Cocoglycerides Cocoglycerides is a medium spreading emollient with very good emulsifiability. Beneficially suitable for sun care formulations due to its high polarity and outstanding solubilizing capacity for crystalline UV filters &...
Cyclopentasiloxane & Dimethicone Cyclopentasiloxane & Dimethicone is a blend of a high molecular weight silicone polymer, dispersed in cyclic silicones. The cyclic silicone acts as a carrier, spreading the high molecular weight silicone...
Decyl Glycoside This product, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses. It has...
Dicaprylyl Ether Dicaprylyl Ether is a very light and fast spreading, low polar oil emollient. It is compatible with silicones, lipophilic cosmetic ingredients and UV filters. This emollient has wetting properties in...
DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE is an anionic surfactant produced from L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and plant-derived coconut fatty acid. This product suitable as an additive for skin and facial cleansers...
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate is a cleaning agent that is gentle to skin. It is a very mild anionic co-surfactant, highly water soluble in a wide pH range, pH: 6.5 -...