فیلتر کردن

در حال نمایش محصولات 1-32 از 80 محصول

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
2-bromo-2 nitropropane-1,3diol,methylchloroisothiazolinone,methylisothiazolinone This product is a multifunctional specialty additive containing 2-amino-2-methyl-1-propanol. is compatible with virtually all fixative resins. Its high base strength and low molecular weight allow formulators to use significantly less...
: Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Methylisothiazolinone This product has excellent activity versus bacteria, yeasts and molds and is an effective alternative to formaldehyde-releasers. This blend has an activity versus gram positive and gram negative bacteria, yeasts,...
Acacia Senegal Gum & Xanthan Gum It is optimized ratio of Ecocert-certified acacia senegal gum (or acacia gum) and xanthan gum obtained using an innovative process: the acacia gum coats the xanthan gum. Natural thickening polymer,...
Acrylates/C12-22 Alkylmethacrylate Copolymer This product is a tetrapolymer emulsion polymerization product of: methacrylic acid, methyl methacrylate, butyl acrylate, cetyl-eicosinyl methacrylate. It is easily incorporated in a variety of systems, including W/O, O/W and...
Acrylates/ethylhexyl acrylate copolymer This product is a white milky emulsion with a little characteristic odor. Alkyl acrylate copolymer emulsion is the film former for mascara and eye liner, which is widely used in...
Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer This film forming polymer is a hydrophobic, high molecular weight, carboxylated acrylic copolymer. Films of this polymer are inherently moisture resistant, making it the ideal ingredient for use in water...
Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate This products acts as an anti-caking agent, a viscosity (resistance to flow) increasing agent, and an absorbent. it can keep foundation from caking onto the skin, or lessen the greasy...
Arachidyl Alcohol & Behenyl Alcohol & Arachidyl Glucoside Arachidyl Alcohol & Behenyl Alcohol & Arachidyl Glucoside is an O/W emulsifiers that can be used for natural/"green" concepts with Ecocert validation. It can create thick lotions to cream with...
Bis-Glyceryl Ascorbate, Glycerin, Water This product is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding glycerin to vitamin C using our original technology. This product is a non-ionic vitamin C derivative which is...
boron nitride powder boron nitride powder helps create the slip in lipstick, the caress in facial powder, and the smooth in skin care. It can mask the appearance of fine lines on skin...
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Shea Butter is a natural fat obtained from the fruit of the Shea tree. The Shea tree (also known as the Karite tree) grows wild in the drier regions of...
Candelilla wax Candelilla wax is non-gelling thickener, viscosity enhancer & plasticizer, compatible with most natural & synthetic waxes & resins, extraordinary film forming & protecting properties, effective emollient, adds nice gloss to...
Caprylic/Capric Acid Triglyceride Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are a specific fraction of coconut/palm oil fatty acids resulting in only the more stable, and skin loving, caprylic & capric fatty acids which creates a dry, silky...
Caprylyl Methicone (and) C30-45 Alkyl Cetearyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer This organosilicone gel is an excellent candidate to help disperse and spread cosmetic ingredients without tackiness. For example, it can help spread inorganic pigments, typically delivering brighter and more uniform...
CETEARETH 25 Ceteareth 25 is a cosmetic grade oil-in-water emulsifier, which is used for the production of ointments, creams, liquid emulsions, gels and other cosmetic formulations. Supplied in the form of free-flowing,...
Cetearyl Alcohol & Cetearyl Glucoside Cetearyl Alcohol & Cetearyl Glucoside is an O/W emulsifiers that can be used for natural/"green" concepts with Ecocert validation. It can create a fluid to thick cream with a rich...
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-40 Stearate (and) Ceteareth-20 This blend is a complete emulsifier system that provides convenience as it simplifies manufacturing, formulation, inventory control and material management. The unique blend of ingredients in in this product produces...
Dibutyl ethylhexanoyl glutamide This product is a highly effective oil gelling agent based on L-Glutamic acid. It makes nano-size fiber networks in liquid oils and macroscopically makes hard oil gel. In case of...
Dibutyl lauryl glutamide This product is a highly effective oil gelling agent based on an amino acid, L-Glutamic acid. It makes liquid oils hard gels or highly viscous gels. It is ideally suitable...
Dicaprylyl Ether Dicaprylyl Ether is a very light and fast spreading, low polar oil emollient. It is compatible with silicones, lipophilic cosmetic ingredients and UV filters. This emollient has wetting properties in...
Dimethicone PEG-8 polyacrylate Dimethicone PEG-8 polyacrylate is a proprietary film forming emulsion for personal care application that combines non-transfer capabilities with excellent feel and water resistance. It may improve wearability in cosmetic applications...
Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Butter Palm Butter Ultra Refinedis a naturally occurring butter developed exclusively for cosmetic use. Palm Butter is actually a natural (non-hydrogenated) stearin fraction of palm fat that is a solid butter...
Ethylhexylglycerin,1,3propandiol This product is a multi-functional paraben free blend that combines natural propanediol with a preservative derived from glycerine, Ethylhexylglycerin (EHG). Propanediol and EHG synergistically enhance the efficacy of antimicrobial components....
Glycerin (and) Acrylates copolymer & PVP/polycarbamyl polyglycol ester (and) Hydrolyzed Sesame Protein PG – propyl methylsilanediol This product is a new generation tightening agent. The patented molecular active ingredient combination contains sesame to instantly and visibly smooth the skin, as well as tighten it. This product...
Glycerin and Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl This product is a multifunctional product that can be used by Personal Care formulators as a preservative. Additionally, it can provide smoothness to skin and hair because of its cationic...
Glycerol Monostearate (GMS) Glycerol Monostearate is a white powder lipophilic non-ionic surfactant with 40% monoglycerides content. It has effects of emulsification, dispersion, foaming, defoaming, starch anti-aging and fat agglomeration control. Glycerol Monostearate is...
Hexyl 3-glyceryl ascorbate, glycerin, water This product is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding glycerin to vitamin C using the original technology. This product is a non-ionic vitamin C derivative which is...
hydrogenated polyisobutene Hydrogenated polyisobutene is a cosmetic oil which can be used in all kinds of preparation. It can be used as components of the oil phase in cosmetic & dermatologic application....
Hydrolyzed Cicer seed extract This active reinforces the bioenergetic potential of the skin and boosts the cell renewal. Tested on male volunteers, it increases skin tone, reduces skin fatiguability and improves skin complexion. It...
Hydrolyzed viola tricolor extract This active regulates the process of epidermal hydration. It stimulates the synthesis of aquaporines and increases the water binding capacity of the epidermis thanks to its effect on endogenous hyaluronic...
Hydroxyethyl Urea Hydroxyethyl Urea moisturizing agent is a single moisturizing agent that delivers moisturization efficacy comparable to the leading benchmark while offering non-tacky, non-greasy aesthetic in skin care products. This moisturizing agent,...
Isododecane Isododecane is a clear, colorless and odorless, volatile liquid, which makes it perfect for use in color cosmetics like mascara, eyeliner, lip products or any product where improved wear properties...