فیلتر کردن

در حال نمایش محصولات 1-32 از 66 محصول

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
: Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Methylisothiazolinone This product has excellent activity versus bacteria, yeasts and molds and is an effective alternative to formaldehyde-releasers. This blend has an activity versus gram positive and gram negative bacteria, yeasts,...
Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer This film forming polymer is a hydrophobic, high molecular weight, carboxylated acrylic copolymer. Films of this polymer are inherently moisture resistant, making it the ideal ingredient for use in water...
Aesthetic Modifier Tapioca Starch is a native starch which has application in powder products as well as in emulsion systems. The high purity of the starch allows for its use in a...
Bis-Glyceryl Ascorbate, Glycerin, Water This product is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding glycerin to vitamin C using our original technology. This product is a non-ionic vitamin C derivative which is...
C12-13ALKYL LACTATE C12-13ALKYL LACTATE is a very light and fast spreading, low polar oil emollient. It is compatible with silicones, lipophilic cosmetic ingredients and UV filters. This emollient has wetting properties in...
C12-15 ALKYL Benzoate C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is a high pure ester obtained by esterification of Benzoic Acid and a primary Fatty Alcohol having a hydrocarbon chain ranging between C12-15.
Caprylic/Capric Acid Triglyceride Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are a specific fraction of coconut/palm oil fatty acids resulting in only the more stable, and skin loving, caprylic & capric fatty acids which creates a dry, silky...
Cetyl pyridinium Chloride Cetyl Pyridinium Chloride is an effective antiseptic and antimicrobial agent used in preventing dental plaque and reducing gingivitis. It is widely used in oral-care products like mouthwash, wet-wipes, skin-care products...
cyclopentasiloxane & PEG/PPG-20/15Dimethicone cyclopentasiloxane & PEG/PPG-20/15Dimethicone is a water-in-oil emulsifier, a 10% silicone polyether copolymer dispersed in cyclopentasiloxane. It is designed to formulate stable water-in-oil emulsions, particularly water-in-silicone emulsions. This emulsion offers excellent...
Cyclopetasiloxane & Dimethicone/Vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer This product is an elastomeric dispersion that consists of 5.5% silicone elastomer dispersed in cyclopentasiloxane. The resulting product is a smooth, highly viscous clear gel which has unique sensory characteristics...
Decamethyl cyclopentasiloxane Cyclopentasiloxane is decamethyl cyclopentasiloxane is a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane fluid with relatively high volatility and a cyclic structure. It provides gloss, shine and heat resistance in hair care applications and...
Dibutyl ethylhexanoyl glutamide This product is a highly effective oil gelling agent based on L-Glutamic acid. It makes nano-size fiber networks in liquid oils and macroscopically makes hard oil gel. In case of...
Dibutyl lauryl glutamide This product is a highly effective oil gelling agent based on an amino acid, L-Glutamic acid. It makes liquid oils hard gels or highly viscous gels. It is ideally suitable...
Dicaprylyl Ether Dicaprylyl Ether is a very light and fast spreading, low polar oil emollient. It is compatible with silicones, lipophilic cosmetic ingredients and UV filters. This emollient has wetting properties in...
Dimethyl Isosorbide This product is a unique solvent for pharmaceutical and cosmetic applications. It is an excellent skin penetrant and can be used to aid penetration of actives into the epidermis where...
Dmdm Hydantoin, Iodopropynyl Butyl Carbamamte This product is a preservative with effectiveness of DMDM Hydantoin plus the activity of Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate. This product has broad spectrum activity and is a colourless, clear liquid. Its suggested...
Hexyl 3-glyceryl ascorbate, glycerin, water This product is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding glycerin to vitamin C using the original technology. This product is a non-ionic vitamin C derivative which is...
hydrogenated polyisobutene Hydrogenated polyisobutene is a cosmetic oil which can be used in all kinds of preparation. It can be used as components of the oil phase in cosmetic & dermatologic application....
Hydrolyzed Cicer seed extract This active reinforces the bioenergetic potential of the skin and boosts the cell renewal. Tested on male volunteers, it increases skin tone, reduces skin fatiguability and improves skin complexion. It...
Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters (and) Water (Aqua) This product a jojoba-derived emollient, has high substantivity even after rinsing in water. It acts as a fragrance fixative, enhances skin hydration, and is soluble in alcohol. It has optimum...
Hydrolyzed viola tricolor extract This active regulates the process of epidermal hydration. It stimulates the synthesis of aquaporines and increases the water binding capacity of the epidermis thanks to its effect on endogenous hyaluronic...
Hydroxy ethyl cellulose This product is a medium-high molecular weight cellulosic polymer used as a general thickener for personal care products, and household cleaning products. Hydroxyethyl cellulose is nonionic water soluble thickeners suitable...
Hydroxyethyl Acrylate / Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer This product is a powder polymer with excellent stabilizing properties at a low level and in presence of a high percentage oily phase. It produces translucent formulas without electrolytes. This...
Hydroxyethyl Acrylate / Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer & Isohexadecane & Polysorbate 60 This product is a versatile multifunctional liquid polymer for sprayable, pourable, or spreadable formulas. It is quick break, fresh textures that can be used in cold process. This thickener is...
Hydroxyethyl Urea Hydroxyethyl Urea moisturizing agent is a single moisturizing agent that delivers moisturization efficacy comparable to the leading benchmark while offering non-tacky, non-greasy aesthetic in skin care products. This moisturizing agent,...
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose as Functional Thickeners are nonionic water soluble cellulosic polymers which provide thickening in a wide range of applications. Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose also exhibit foam enhancement properties in cleansing applications.
Isododecane Isododecane is a clear, colorless and odorless, volatile liquid, which makes it perfect for use in color cosmetics like mascara, eyeliner, lip products or any product where improved wear properties...
Isohexadecane Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless and odorless liquid for use in skin and sun care products to leave a silky and light emollient feeling on the skin. It is dermatologically...
Isopropyl Myristate, Linoleic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Linolenic Acid, Stearic Acid, BHT Vitamins are very important biologically active compounds. Vitamin deficiency causes distinct diseases. Skin and scalp defects can be avoided or diminished by the supply of vitamins. The vitamins present in...
Linolenic Acid, Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, BHT Different derivatives of several essential unsaturated fatty acids, commonly know n as “ vitamin F”. Actually these fatty acids are no longer considered as vitamins, but they are well-established in...
Methoxy PEG-8 Dimethylsilylethyl Trimethylsilane (and) Trideceth-5 (and) Meroxapol This product is a non-ionic organomodified carbosilane copolymer that can reduce the surface tension of personal care formulations by providing the super spreading of actives and pigments on skin and...
Methyl Paraben This product is a preservative made of Methyl Paraben that is highly effective in preventing the growth of fungi and bacteria. This white crystalline powder is very slightly soluble in...