فیلتر کردن

در حال نمایش همه‌ی 28 محصول

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate This product is designed for use in low-pH shampoos, bath products and cleansers requiring dense, rich foam, low color and low odor. Buffering in the pH range of 4 to...
Benzyl Alcohol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone This product is a preservative that serves as a bactericide and fungicide in personal care and cosmetic applications. This clear colorless or slightly yellow liquid is made from a combination...
C08-14 alkyl polyglucoside/ Coco-Glucoside This product, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses. It has...
C10 alkyl polyglucoside/ Decyl Glucoside This product, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses. It has...
C10-16 Alkyl benzene sulfonic acid C10-16 Alkyl benzene sulfonic acid is a solubilizer and coupling agent in heavy duty liquid detergent formulations.
C12-18 Alkylamine Oxide This product is an amine oxide with a specific chain length in order to reach a good initial viscosity and a good stability in bleach formulations.
Cocamidopropyl betaine Cocamidopropyl betaine is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics...
Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynl Butyl Carbamamate Butylcarbamate this almost colorless and clear product, with a mild characteristic odor is ideal for rinse-off personal care products in a pH range of 2.0-10.0. This product cannot be used...
Didecyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride Didecyldimethylammonium chloride (DDAC) is used for various purposes, such as a fungicide for coolants, an antiseptic for wood, and disinfectant for cleaning. This product is compatible with cationics, nonionics and...
Disodium cocoamphodipropionate Disodium cocoamphodipropionate is a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizers in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. It is also an excellent high-foaming amphoteric surfactant for low-irritation shampoos,...
Ester Quaternary Ammonium Salt Ester Quaternary Ammonium Salt a cationic surfactant that is commonly used as materials of fabric softeners, is applied to shampoos, hair conditioners, body washes, antifogging agents, antistatic agents, hard surface...
Hydroxy ethyl cellulose This product is a medium-high molecular weight cellulosic polymer used as a general thickener for personal care products, and household cleaning products. Hydroxyethyl cellulose is nonionic water soluble thickeners suitable...
Methacryloylethyltrimethylammonium chloride homopolymer (Polyquaternium-37) This product is a synthetic cationic polymer that can be used in cosmetic applications as a thickening, suspending, and conditioning agent. This product is compatible with a wide range of...
Methyl bis[ethyl (tallowate)]-2- hydroxyethyl ammonium methyl sulfate OR ALKYL AMMONIUM METHOSULFATE This product is a cationic surfactant providing excellent softening, good antistatic and rewetting properties. It is ideally suited for the formulation of household and industrial cleaners. It can also be...
Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone This product is a preservative with broad spectrum activity. Composed of Methylchloroisothiazolinone (MCIT) and Methylisothiazolinone (MIT), this clear, liquid, water soluble preservative is an industrial grade version, but can still...
Oxo –alcohol C12 C15 ethoxylate Oxo –alcohol C12 C15 ethoxylate is a multifunctional ethoxylated alcohol. It can be used as detergent product in the wool scouring process, as degreasing in leather treatment, as emulsifier in...
Polyquaternium 10 Polymeric quaternery ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl cellulose reacted with a trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxide. This is Useful for protecting and strengthening damaged hair from many treatment processes and UV damage...
Polyquaternium 10 (PQ10) Polyquaternium 10 is a water soluble, white granulated powder that is a widely used ingredient in hair care products because of its anti-static and moisturizing properties. It is also considered...
POLYQUATERNIUM-6 POLYQUATERNIUM-6 is an aqueous solution of a highly cationic homopolymer of dimethyldiallyl ammonium chloride. It can be employed in hair-care thanks to its very high substantivity to hair without build-up....
Sodium Alkane Sulfonate This product is a high quality, light coloured, aqueous solution of primary alkane sulfonate; it is a low foaming, biodegradable anionic surfactant with excellent coupling properties. This product provides good...
Sodium Decyl Diphenyl Oxide Disulfonate This product is a light amber, water soluble, surface active agent that contains no halogenated solvents. This product is an aqueous surfactant solution that is compatible with a broad range...
Sodium Laureth Sulfate 70% Sodium Laureth Sulfate 70% is an aqueous concentrated sodium lauryl sulfate derived from fatty alcohols, ethoxylated to an average of two moles. It provides good wetting, detergency , low cloud...
SODIUM LINEAR ALKYL BENZENE SULPHONATE65% Sodium dodecylbenzenesulfonate is a colourless salt with useful properties as a surfactant. It is usually produced as a mixture of related sulfonates. It is used as surfactant in industrial and...
SODIUM LINEAR ALKYL BENZENE SULPHONATE96% Sodium dodecylbenzenesulfonate is a colourless salt with useful properties as a surfactant. It is usually produced as a mixture of related sulfonates. It is used as surfactant in industrial and...
Sodium Xylenesulfonate This product is used in powdered and liquid detergent formulations as a solubiliser, coupling agent, viscosity modifier and cloud point depressant as well as being used as a non-caking agent...
TEA cocoyl glutamate Triethanolamine salt of the coconut acid amide of glutamic acid, where RCO- represents the fatty acids derived from coconut acid. TEA cocoyl glutamate is an excellent foaming boosters and solubilizers....
Tetrasodium EDTA ethylenediaminetetraacetate (EDTA) products that help provide protection against harmful metal-catalyzed reactions in personal care formulations. Metal ions, which are present in any water-based system, react with formulation ingredients and can...
XANTHAN GUM Xanthan Gum is used as a binder, emulsion stabilizer, emulsifying surfactant, as well as an aqueous viscosity increasing agent in cosmetics and personal care products because of its capability to...