فیلتر کردن

در حال نمایش محصولات 257-288 از 336 محصول

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
Pterocarpus soyauxii(Sandalwood African) African Red Sandalwood (Pterocarpus soyauxii) in the family Leguminosae, is a tree which grows to approximately 7-9 metres in height. It has a characteristic red wood.The following cosmetic related activities...
Punica granatum(Pomegranate) Pomegranate (Punica granatum) is a small tree or thorny shrub in the family Punicaceae. The plant has white or bright red flowers and glossy leaves. The red fruits have a...
PVP/VA Copolymer ( Poly(vinyl pyrrolidone/vinyl acetate) in 50% Aq. Solution) PVP/VA Copolymer has some properties like good hold and curl retention even high humidity, excellent compatibility with carbomer, used in cosmetics for various applications and excellent color stability.
Pyrus communis(Pear) The common pear (Pyrus communis) in the family Rosaceae, is a deciduous tree which grows to 13 metres and has white blossoms and characteristically shaped fruit. The following cosmetic related...
Quaternium-15 Quaternium-15 retains its antimicrobial activity in the presence of anionic, nonionic and cationic formulation ingredients. Moreover, this product displays excellent compatibility with parabens. The antimicrobial activity of this product is...
Quercus robur( Quercus robur) Common oak (Quercus robur) in the family Fagaceae is a deciduous, slow-growing tree reaching 45 metres in height. It has characteristic, deeply lobed leaves, male (catkins) and female flowers and...
Quillaja saponaria(Soap bark tree) Panama bark (Quillaja saponaria) belongs to the Rosaceae family. It is a large evergreen tree, 16-20 metres high, with shiny, leathery leaves, white flowers, and star-shaped fruit. The bark is...
Ricinus communis Seed Oil (Castor Oil) Castor Oil is a refined clear yellow Vegetable Oil from Castor beans which is native to the Ethiopian region. It contains about 90% Ricinoleic acid and 5% Linoleic acid (Omega...
Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil ROSEHIP OIL is extracted from Rosa Aff. Rubiginosa, a delicate rose which grows wild on the high mountains in Chile, and which is known locally as Rosa Mosqueta. ROSEHIP OIL...
Rosa Canina Oil, Olea Europeae (Olive) Fruit Olive and Tocopherol This product is a Vegetable Oil composition enriched with other ingredients and specifically developed to helps to reduce stretch marks and wrinkles caused by pregnancy, lactation, obesity, diets, lactation produced...
Rosa canina(Rose Hip / Dog Rose) The dog rose (Rosa canina) in the family Rosaceae, is a thorny climber with oval, serrated leaves and fragrant, white or pink blooms. It is best known for its fruit...
Rosa gallica( Rose / French Rose) The French Rose (Rosa gallica) belongs to the family Rosaceae. The flowers grow on erect, climbing, or trailing, thorny shrubs. The petals are of a deep, purplish-red, velvety in texture,...
Rosmarinus officinalis(Rosemary) Rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis) in the family Labiatae, is an evergreen shrubby herb, with leaves like needles, that are dark on top and paler underneath. It has small, pale blue /...
Rubus idaeus(Raspberry) Raspberry (Rubus idaeus), in the family Rosaceae, is a deciduous shrub growing to 2 metres. The stems are biennial, erect and woody, with prickles and creeping perennial roots. The leaves...
Saccharum officinarum( Sugar Cane) Sugar cane (Saccharum officinarum) in the family Poaceae is a perennial grass which grows to 2-6 metres with thick, fibrous, jointed stems or canes which are rich in sugar.The following...
Salix alba(Willow) White or European willow (Salix alba) in the family Salicaceae is a deciduous tree which grows to 21 metres with a rough, silvery-white bark and long, pointed leaves covered in...
Salvia officinalis(Sage) Sage (Salvia officinalis) in the family Labiatae, grows to a height of 60 centimetres and has spikes of violet flowers, that bloom in the summer. The oval, grey-green leaves have...
Salvia sclarea(Clary Sage) Clary sage (Salvia sclarea) in the family Lamiaceae is a biennal or perennial herb which grows to 1 metre, with small blue or white flowers, heart-shaped, wrinkled, hairy leaves and...
Sea Salt(Marine Oligo Elements (Dead Sea Salt) Marine Oligo Elements contains minerals and trace elements found in seawater.
Serenoa serrulata(Saw Palmetto / Sabal) Saw palmetto or sabal (Serenoa serrulata) in the family Palmaceae, reaches 3-4 metres high. It has palmate leaves and white flowers, which grow in fragrant clusters. The fruits are blue-black...
Sesamum indicum (Sesame / Benne) Sesame (Sesamum indicum) in the family Pedaliaceae, is an annual plant, which grows to 2 metres high. It has white, pink or mauve flowers and oblong seed capsules, bearing many...
Siliconized beeswax (PEG-7 dimethicone beezwax) This product is a new cosmetic ingredient made by transesterifying finest beeswax with dimethicone copolyol to a water dispersible, pale coloured wax. This product has not a precise melting point...
Siliconized hydrolyzed Keratin Siliconized hydrolyzed silk is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed keratin. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation...
Simmondsia chinenis(Jojoba Oil) The JOJOBA plant is original of the Sonoran Desert. From its bean, a golden, odourless, nonallergic liquid wax is produced that is known as JOJOBA OIL.JOJOBA OIL helps to heal...
Simmondsia chinensis(Jojoba) Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) in the box family Buxaceae, is an evergreen shrub which grows to 2-6 metres high. The fruit resemble green nuts and the seeds produce a white waxy...
Sodium Acrylate / Acryloyldimethyl Taurate / Dimethylacrylamide Crosspolymer & Isohexadecane & Polysorbate 60 This product is an easy to use liquid polymer for thickening, emulsifying, stabilizing, and texturizing with a unique "cocoon-like" sensory profile to wrap the skin in comfort.
Sodium carboxyvinyl polymer This product is a pre-neutralized synthetic polymer that can be used as a thickening, suspending agent and stabilizer in most cosmetic products. This product possesses all the characteristics and advantages...
Sodium Cocoyl Apple Amino Acids Sodium Cocoyl Apple Amino Acids is a Very mild cleanser anionic surfactant derived from apple juice-type amino-acids. Sulfate and preservative free, Proteol APL adds extra mildness to all foaming formulas!...
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a mild anionic surfactant used in cosmetics and toiletries. It has some properties as excellent mildness to skin, Dense, stable foam - rich, creamy lather, Good...
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Lauryl Glucoside This product, a concentrated surfactant mixture, is applied to a wide range of personal care formulations, shampoo, body wash, etc. This blend is very mild, high active surfactant concentrate and...
Sodium Laureth Sulfate 70% Sodium Laureth Sulfate 70% is an aqueous concentrated sodium lauryl sulfate derived from fatty alcohols, ethoxylated to an average of two moles. It provides good wetting, detergency , low cloud...
Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids Anionic surfactant derived from oats-type amino-acids. This product, caresses the skin with its very soft foam, for a respectful cleansing.