فیلتر کردن

در حال نمایش محصولات 1-32 از 275 محصول

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
1,2-Hexanediol (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate This product is a multifunctional, broad spectrum additive specially designed for microbiological preservation and moisturization of cosmetics preparations. This water soluble preservative with broad spectrum activity is based on 1,2...
2-bromo-2 nitropropane-1,3diol,methylchloroisothiazolinone,methylisothiazolinone This product is a multifunctional specialty additive containing 2-amino-2-methyl-1-propanol. is compatible with virtually all fixative resins. Its high base strength and low molecular weight allow formulators to use significantly less...
2-bromo-2 nitropropane-1,3diol,methylchloroisothiazolinone,methylisothiazolinone It is a colorless to slightly yellow liquid and has a characteristic odor and can be soluble in water as well as polar solvents like glycerol and propylene glycol. The...
5-Bromo-5-Nitro-1,3-Dioxane (and) Propylene Glycol This product is an almost colorless and clear liquid broad spectrum preservative. It can be used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic formulations to protect product integrity.
: Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Methylisothiazolinone This product has excellent activity versus bacteria, yeasts and molds and is an effective alternative to formaldehyde-releasers. This blend has an activity versus gram positive and gram negative bacteria, yeasts,...
Achillea millefolium(Yarrow) Yarrow (Achillea millefolium) in the family Compositae is a perennial. It has angular stems and long grey-green, fern-like leaves. It grows to about 30-40 centimetres in height and has small,...
Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer In today’s hair styling products, there is a trade-off between good hold and great feel. Current ingredients offer strong hold, but do not impart a natural feel, often causing dullness...
Acrylates/Ceteareth-20 Mthacrylate Crosspolymer (Acrylate Copolymer) is a multifunctional film former and rheology modifier that provides cost-effective thickening and versatile performance in a variety of hair styling and surfactant-containing systems. The polymer features unsurpassed formulating versatility,...
Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer This film forming polymer is a hydrophobic, high molecular weight, carboxylated acrylic copolymer. Films of this polymer are inherently moisture resistant, making it the ideal ingredient for use in water...
Actinidia chinensis(Kiwi) The kiwi or Chinese gooseberry (Actinidia chinensis), in the family Actinidiaceae, is a deciduous climber which grows to approximately 9 metres. It has scented flowers and egg-shaped kiwi fruit which...
Agave tequilana(Agave) Agave (Agave tequilana) in the family Agavaceae, is a succulent perennial plant with spiky leaves arranged in rosettes, which can grow to 2 metres in height. Small yellow flowers are...
Alchemilla vulgaris(Lady’s Mantle) Ladies mantle (Alchemilla vulgaris) in the family Rosaceae, is an herbaceous perennial, covered in soft hairs which grows to about 30 centimetres in height. It has large kidney-shaped leaves with...
Althea officinalis(Marsh Mallow) Marsh mallow (Althaea officinalis) in the family Malvaceae, is a perennial herb which grows up to 1.5 metres high, with velvety, hairy stalks, three-lobed coarsely serrated, downy leaves and pale...
Ananas sativus(Pineapple) The pineapple (Ananas sativa) belongs to the family Bromeliaceae. The characteristic leaves are pointed, spiny and in a rosette formation. The fruit is around 50 centimetres long and the flowers...
Angelica archangelica(Angelica) Angelica (Angelica archangelica) in the family Apiaceae, is a perennial, hairy, herbaceous plant which grows to about 2 metres in height. It has a large rhizome, fluted, rigid, hollow stems,...
Arachidyl Alcohol & Behenyl Alcohol & Arachidyl Glucoside Arachidyl Alcohol & Behenyl Alcohol & Arachidyl Glucoside is an O/W emulsifiers that can be used for natural/"green" concepts with Ecocert validation. It can create thick lotions to cream with...
Argania spinosa kernel (Argan) oil and Olus (or) Vegetable Oil Argan Oil is a Refined Vegetable Oil that has Linoleic (Omega 6), Tocopherols, including Vitamin E ( α-tocopherol) in second place, Triterpene Alcohols, Carotenes and so on. EVOIL ARGAN has...
Aspalathus linearis( Rooibos / Bush Tea) Rooibos or the red bush plant (Aspalathus linearis), in the family Leguminosae, is a hardy shrub. The leaves, which are green until they become red on fermentation, are made into...
Avena sativa(Oats) Oats (Avena sativa) is the common name for the both the seeds (grains) and the plant itself and belongs to the family Graminaceae. The oat stalk grows up to 1.2...
basil extract,clove bus oil, lemongrass oil, sesame oil This product is a preservative based on basil extract, clove bud oil, lemon grass oil and sesame oil. This brownish green liquid with a mild odor and a pH range...
Behentrimonium Chloride Behentrimonium Chloride is used mainly in cream-type hair conditioners and hair replenishing treatments. The concentration required depends on the hair. The more damaged the hair is the more Behentrimonium Chloride...
Behentrimonium Chloride (BTAC) Behentrimonium Chloride is used mainly in cream-type hair conditioners and hair replenishing treatments. The concentration required depends on the hair. The more damaged the hair is the more Behentrimonium Chloride...
Bellis perennis(Daisy) Daisy (Bellis perennis) in the family Compositae is a low, hairy, perennial, with spoon-shaped leaves, flowers with a central disc of yellow florets and white, sometimes red tipped petal rays...
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Dehydroacetic Acid This product is a paraben free preservative with broad spectrum activity that is made from a combination of Benzyl Alcohol and Dehydroacetic Acid. With a low toxicity profile and global...
Benzyl Alcohol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone This product is a preservative that serves as a bactericide and fungicide in personal care and cosmetic applications. This clear colorless or slightly yellow liquid is made from a combination...
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil BORAGE is an annual herb originated in Syria, but naturalized throughout the Mediterranean region, most of Europe and North Africa. In the middle ages, borage leaves were commonly brewed into...
Brassica campestris(Rapeseed) Rapeseed (Brassica campestris) in the family Cruciferae ia an annual herb which grows to 0.8 metres and has branched clusters of 4-petalled yellow flowers and seeds contained in a narrow...
Butyrospermium parkii( Shea tree (Sheabutter) The shea tree (Butyrospermum parkii) in the family Sapotaceae grows to a height of 10-15 metres. The fruit resemble green plums and contain the shea nuts from which shea butter...
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Shea Butter is a natural fat obtained from the fruit of the Shea tree. The Shea tree (also known as the Karite tree) grows wild in the drier regions of...
Butyrospermum parkii butter (Shea Butter) SHEA BUTTER externally use to protect the skin from sunburn, eczema and for its healing qualities in scalp and hair care. Due to its unique fatty acid composition and cinnamic...
C14-22 Alcohols & C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside alkylpolyglucoside, liquid crystal promoter, for a light feel and spray to butter textures. Versatile O/W emulsifier of natural origin with a light feel, for all types of application and texture:...
C30-45 alkyl dimethicone It silicone alkyl copolymer is a high melting point linear polysiloxane functionalized with C 30-45 alkyl group. It is designed for use in sun care, skin care, color cosmetic applications...