فیلتر کردن

در حال نمایش محصولات 1-32 از 67 محصول

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
2-bromo-2 nitropropane-1,3diol,methylchloroisothiazolinone,methylisothiazolinone This product is a multifunctional specialty additive containing 2-amino-2-methyl-1-propanol. is compatible with virtually all fixative resins. Its high base strength and low molecular weight allow formulators to use significantly less...
5-Bromo-5-Nitro-1,3-Dioxane (and) Propylene Glycol This product is an almost colorless and clear liquid broad spectrum preservative. It can be used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic formulations to protect product integrity.
Acacia Senegal Gum & Xanthan Gum It is optimized ratio of Ecocert-certified acacia senegal gum (or acacia gum) and xanthan gum obtained using an innovative process: the acacia gum coats the xanthan gum. Natural thickening polymer,...
Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer In today’s hair styling products, there is a trade-off between good hold and great feel. Current ingredients offer strong hold, but do not impart a natural feel, often causing dullness...
Acrylates / Steareth-20 Itaconate Copolymer Acrylates / Steareth-20 Itaconate Copolymer is an associative, alkali-swellable thickener which functions well in highly aqueous personal care formulations. It is particularly well-suited for highly alkaline products like hydrophilic hair...
Acrylates Copolymer (water solution of an acrylic copolymer) Acrylates Copolymer is a ready-to-use thickening liquid polymer that thickens instantly in aqueous mediums following neutralization, to produce perfectly clear gel formulas. This product is the ideal thickening polymer for...
Acrylates/C12-22 Alkylmethacrylate Copolymer This product is a tetrapolymer emulsion polymerization product of: methacrylic acid, methyl methacrylate, butyl acrylate, cetyl-eicosinyl methacrylate. It is easily incorporated in a variety of systems, including W/O, O/W and...
Acrylates/Ceteareth-20 Mthacrylate Crosspolymer (Acrylate Copolymer) is a multifunctional film former and rheology modifier that provides cost-effective thickening and versatile performance in a variety of hair styling and surfactant-containing systems. The polymer features unsurpassed formulating versatility,...
Acrylates/Hydroxyesters Acrylates Copolymer This product is an aqueous acrylic emulsion polymer that upon neutralization yields clear hair spray solutions and crystal-clear films on hair.
Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer This film forming polymer is a hydrophobic, high molecular weight, carboxylated acrylic copolymer. Films of this polymer are inherently moisture resistant, making it the ideal ingredient for use in water...
Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Cross polymer This Rheology Modifier is an anionic hydrophobically modified alkali-soluble acrylic polymer emulsion (HASE) that is lightly cross linked with unusually high aqueous thickening and stabilizing efficiency. This thickener is a...
Acrylates/Vinyl Neodecanoate Crosspolymer This is an alkali-swellable anionic acrylic polymer emulsion (ASE) that is lightly crosslinked to impart a short pseudoplastic flow. It is a liquid, cold-processable product that instantaneously thickens upon neutralization...
Acrylic copolymer in emulsion This product is an anionic acrylic copolymer supplied as a low viscosity o/w emulsion. Its immediate dispersion, clarity and good compatibility with surfactants make it the ideal polymer for the...
Behentrimonium Chloride Behentrimonium Chloride is used mainly in cream-type hair conditioners and hair replenishing treatments. The concentration required depends on the hair. The more damaged the hair is the more Behentrimonium Chloride...
Behentrimonium Chloride (BTAC) Behentrimonium Chloride is used mainly in cream-type hair conditioners and hair replenishing treatments. The concentration required depends on the hair. The more damaged the hair is the more Behentrimonium Chloride...
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Dehydroacetic Acid This product is a paraben free preservative with broad spectrum activity that is made from a combination of Benzyl Alcohol and Dehydroacetic Acid. With a low toxicity profile and global...
Carbomer Carbomer is a polymer technology targeted for shampoo applications which delivers cost efficient salt synergistic rheology that provides powerful suspension even at low surfactant levels. Designed to meet the challenge...
Carboxyvinyl polymer This product is a new polymer characterized by improved dispersion properties. These dispersing properties make it an easy-to-process product and the usage of this polymer, in spite of a traditional...
cationic emulsion This product is a 35% cationic emulsion of an amine functional silicone polymer made by emulsion polymerization. It dries to a cross-linked polymer to provide effective conditioning particularly on damaged...
CETEARETH 25 Ceteareth 25 is a cosmetic grade oil-in-water emulsifier, which is used for the production of ointments, creams, liquid emulsions, gels and other cosmetic formulations. Supplied in the form of free-flowing,...
Cetrimonium chloride 30% Cetrimonium chloride 30% is an aqueous Quaternary ammonium salt that used in Hair conditioners and rinses products. It provides antistatic and softening properties. Cetrimonium Chloride carries a positive charge that...
cyclopentasiloxane & PEG/PPG-20/15Dimethicone cyclopentasiloxane & PEG/PPG-20/15Dimethicone is a water-in-oil emulsifier, a 10% silicone polyether copolymer dispersed in cyclopentasiloxane. It is designed to formulate stable water-in-oil emulsions, particularly water-in-silicone emulsions. This emulsion offers excellent...
Cyclopetasiloxane & Dimethicone/Vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer This product is an elastomeric dispersion that consists of 5.5% silicone elastomer dispersed in cyclopentasiloxane. The resulting product is a smooth, highly viscous clear gel which has unique sensory characteristics...
Decamethyl cyclopentasiloxane Cyclopentasiloxane is decamethyl cyclopentasiloxane is a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane fluid with relatively high volatility and a cyclic structure. It provides gloss, shine and heat resistance in hair care applications and...
Dimethicone PEG-8 polyacrylate Dimethicone PEG-8 polyacrylate is a proprietary film forming emulsion for personal care application that combines non-transfer capabilities with excellent feel and water resistance. It may improve wearability in cosmetic applications...
Dimethicone Propyl PG-Betaine The conditioning effect of Dimethicone Propyl PG-Betaine improves the combability and feel of hair. In conditioning shampoos it in combination with cationic guar reduces the fading out of artificial dyes...
Dmdm Hydantoin, Iodopropynyl Butyl Carbamamte This product is a preservative with effectiveness of DMDM Hydantoin plus the activity of Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate. This product has broad spectrum activity and is a colourless, clear liquid. Its suggested...
Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Phenoxyethanol This product is a liquid preservative blend based on Phenoxyethanol and Ethylhexylglycerin. It is a broad-spectrum preservative that works well against bacteria, yeast, mold and fungi.
Ethylhexylglycerin,1,3propandiol This product is a multi-functional paraben free blend that combines natural propanediol with a preservative derived from glycerine, Ethylhexylglycerin (EHG). Propanediol and EHG synergistically enhance the efficacy of antimicrobial components....
Glycerin and Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl This product is a multifunctional product that can be used by Personal Care formulators as a preservative. Additionally, it can provide smoothness to skin and hair because of its cationic...
Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters (and) Water (Aqua) This product a jojoba-derived emollient, has high substantivity even after rinsing in water. It acts as a fragrance fixative, enhances skin hydration, and is soluble in alcohol. It has optimum...
Hydrolyzed Keratin, Water This product is a hydrolyzed keratin of low molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair....