فیلتر کردن

در حال نمایش محصولات 1-32 از 451 محصول

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
1,2-Hexanediol (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate This product is a multifunctional, broad spectrum additive specially designed for microbiological preservation and moisturization of cosmetics preparations. This water soluble preservative with broad spectrum activity is based on 1,2...
2-bromo-2 nitropropane-1,3diol,methylchloroisothiazolinone,methylisothiazolinone It is a colorless to slightly yellow liquid and has a characteristic odor and can be soluble in water as well as polar solvents like glycerol and propylene glycol. The...
3-O- Ethyl ascorbic acid Conventional Vitamin C is easily oxidized and destroyed by heat, air, light, etc. Especially, when it is mixed with other cosmetics which needs to be stored long time.Vitamin C usually...
5-Bromo-5-Nitro-1,3-Dioxane (and) Propylene Glycol This product is an almost colorless and clear liquid broad spectrum preservative. It can be used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic formulations to protect product integrity.
: Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Methylisothiazolinone This product has excellent activity versus bacteria, yeasts and molds and is an effective alternative to formaldehyde-releasers. This blend has an activity versus gram positive and gram negative bacteria, yeasts,...
: Undaria Pinnatifida Undaria Pinnatifida, First cosmetic active ingredient for a long anti-aging effect. This product is a gametophyte extract taken from macroalgae cells grown in a laboratory and harvested at an ephemeral...
Acacia Senegal Gum & Xanthan Gum It is optimized ratio of Ecocert-certified acacia senegal gum (or acacia gum) and xanthan gum obtained using an innovative process: the acacia gum coats the xanthan gum. Natural thickening polymer,...
Acrylates / Steareth-20 Itaconate Copolymer Acrylates / Steareth-20 Itaconate Copolymer is an associative, alkali-swellable thickener which functions well in highly aqueous personal care formulations. It is particularly well-suited for highly alkaline products like hydrophilic hair...
Acrylates Copolymer (water solution of an acrylic copolymer) Acrylates Copolymer is a ready-to-use thickening liquid polymer that thickens instantly in aqueous mediums following neutralization, to produce perfectly clear gel formulas. This product is the ideal thickening polymer for...
Acrylates/C12-22 Alkylmethacrylate Copolymer This product is a tetrapolymer emulsion polymerization product of: methacrylic acid, methyl methacrylate, butyl acrylate, cetyl-eicosinyl methacrylate. It is easily incorporated in a variety of systems, including W/O, O/W and...
Acrylates/ethylhexyl acrylate copolymer This product is a white milky emulsion with a little characteristic odor. Alkyl acrylate copolymer emulsion is the film former for mascara and eye liner, which is widely used in...
Actinidia chinensis(Kiwi) The kiwi or Chinese gooseberry (Actinidia chinensis), in the family Actinidiaceae, is a deciduous climber which grows to approximately 9 metres. It has scented flowers and egg-shaped kiwi fruit which...
Aesculus hippocastanum(Horse chestnut) The horse chestnut (Aesculus hippocastanum) in the family Hippocastanaceae, is a deciduous hardwood tree which reaches 40 metres in height. It has large winter buds covered with sticky scales, large...
Agave tequilana(Agave) Agave (Agave tequilana) in the family Agavaceae, is a succulent perennial plant with spiky leaves arranged in rosettes, which can grow to 2 metres in height. Small yellow flowers are...
Alchemilla vulgaris(Lady’s Mantle) Ladies mantle (Alchemilla vulgaris) in the family Rosaceae, is an herbaceous perennial, covered in soft hairs which grows to about 30 centimetres in height. It has large kidney-shaped leaves with...
Alisma plantago-aquatica extract This active is rich in purified water plantain peptides. A natural active to reinforce both mechanical and biologgical barrier function and prevent inflammation. Indufence improves hydration and global skin quality.
Aloe barbadensis(Aloe (Barbadensis) / Aloe vera) Aloes are succulent plants belonging to the Lily family (Liliaceae) varying in height from several centimetres to more than 9 metres. They usually have short stems, fleshy leaves arranged in...
Althea officinalis(Marsh Mallow) Marsh mallow (Althaea officinalis) in the family Malvaceae, is a perennial herb which grows up to 1.5 metres high, with velvety, hairy stalks, three-lobed coarsely serrated, downy leaves and pale...
Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate This products acts as an anti-caking agent, a viscosity (resistance to flow) increasing agent, and an absorbent. it can keep foundation from caking onto the skin, or lessen the greasy...
Ananas sativus(Pineapple) The pineapple (Ananas sativa) belongs to the family Bromeliaceae. The characteristic leaves are pointed, spiny and in a rosette formation. The fruit is around 50 centimetres long and the flowers...
Angelica archangelica(Angelica) Angelica (Angelica archangelica) in the family Apiaceae, is a perennial, hairy, herbaceous plant which grows to about 2 metres in height. It has a large rhizome, fluted, rigid, hollow stems,...
Anthemis nobilis( Roman Chamomile) Roman or true chamomile (Anthemis nobilis or Chaemamelum nobile), in the family Compositae, is a low-growing, aromatic, medicinal plant which bears white daisy-like flowers with yellow centres.The following cosmetic related...
Aqua (Water), Propylene Glycol, Acacia Seyal Gum Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Ethylhexylglycerin Acacia Collagen is a plant-derived substitute for animal collagen that is obtained from Acacia seyal. itwas developed to replace animal collagen in cosmetics which was used for its moisturizing and...
Aqua (Water), Sorbitol, Urea, Sodium Lactate, Phosphoric Acid, Panicum Miliaceum (Millet) Seed Extract, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, 2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1,3-Diol, Parfum (Fragrance) An active moisturizing additive for use in personal care products. The formulation is based on a match of the Natural Moisturizing Factor in the skin.
Arachidyl Alcohol & Behenyl Alcohol & Arachidyl Glucoside Arachidyl Alcohol & Behenyl Alcohol & Arachidyl Glucoside is an O/W emulsifiers that can be used for natural/"green" concepts with Ecocert validation. It can create thick lotions to cream with...
Arctium majus / Arctium lappa(Burdock) Box (Buxus sempervirens) in the family Buxaceae is an evergreen shrub or small tree which grows to about 5 metres. It has thick, oval, shiny leaves and small, waxy, yellow-green...
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi(Bearberry) Bearberry (Arctostaphylos uva-ursi) in the family Ericaceae is a small, trailing, evergreen shrub which grows up to 15 centimetres high and has spatula-like leaves and clusters of small, waxy flowers....
Argania spinosa (Argan) The Argan tree, or "tree of life" (Argania spinosa) is in the family Sapotaceae. It is a slow-growing, spiny tree that may be either shrubby or 7-10 metres tall and...
Argania spinosa kernel (Argan) oil and Olus (or) Vegetable Oil Argan Oil is a Refined Vegetable Oil that has Linoleic (Omega 6), Tocopherols, including Vitamin E ( α-tocopherol) in second place, Triterpene Alcohols, Carotenes and so on. EVOIL ARGAN has...
Arnica montana(Arnica montana) Arnica montana L. is a perennial herb belonging to the family Asteraceae which grows to 0.6 metres and the leaves are arranged in rosettes. The stem is hairy and bears...
artichoke leaf extract The decrease in hormonal activity observed during menopause leads to sharp aggravation and increase in the signs of skin ageing. To compensate for this hormonal ageing, artichoke leaf extract is...
Aspalathus linearis( Rooibos / Bush Tea) Rooibos or the red bush plant (Aspalathus linearis), in the family Leguminosae, is a hardy shrub. The leaves, which are green until they become red on fermentation, are made into...