فیلتر کردن

در حال نمایش محصولات 1-32 از 80 محصول

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
2-bromo-2 nitropropane-1,3diol,methylchloroisothiazolinone,methylisothiazolinone It is a colorless to slightly yellow liquid and has a characteristic odor and can be soluble in water as well as polar solvents like glycerol and propylene glycol. The...
5-Bromo-5-Nitro-1,3-Dioxane (and) Propylene Glycol This product is an almost colorless and clear liquid broad spectrum preservative. It can be used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic formulations to protect product integrity.
Acrylates Copolymer (water solution of an acrylic copolymer) Acrylates Copolymer is a ready-to-use thickening liquid polymer that thickens instantly in aqueous mediums following neutralization, to produce perfectly clear gel formulas. This product is the ideal thickening polymer for...
Acrylic copolymer in emulsion This product is an anionic acrylic copolymer supplied as a low viscosity o/w emulsion. Its immediate dispersion, clarity and good compatibility with surfactants make it the ideal polymer for the...
Alpha Amylase Alpha-amylase begins the process of starch digestion. It takes starch chains and breaks them into smaller pieces with two or three glucose units. Two similar types of amylase are made...
Amino silicone This textile softener is a 35 percent actives low-viscosity, milky emulsion of a reactive high molecular weight aminosilicone fluid. It is designed to impart excellent softness with low yellowing to...
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate This product is designed for use in low-pH shampoos, bath products and cleansers requiring dense, rich foam, low color and low odor. Buffering in the pH range of 4 to...
Behentrimonium Chloride Behentrimonium Chloride is used mainly in cream-type hair conditioners and hair replenishing treatments. The concentration required depends on the hair. The more damaged the hair is the more Behentrimonium Chloride...
Behentrimonium Chloride (BTAC) Behentrimonium Chloride is used mainly in cream-type hair conditioners and hair replenishing treatments. The concentration required depends on the hair. The more damaged the hair is the more Behentrimonium Chloride...
Benzyl Alcohol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone This product is a preservative that serves as a bactericide and fungicide in personal care and cosmetic applications. This clear colorless or slightly yellow liquid is made from a combination...
Benzylimidazole This product is an optical brightener that is compatible with the cationic surfactant.The optical brightener for use in air conditioning laundry. Designed for cotton and mixed fibers containing cotton. It...
C08-14 alkyl polyglucoside/ Coco-Glucoside This product, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses. It has...
C10 alkyl polyglucoside/ Decyl Glucoside This product, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses. It has...
C10-16 Alkyl benzene sulfonic acid C10-16 Alkyl benzene sulfonic acid is a solubilizer and coupling agent in heavy duty liquid detergent formulations.
C12-18 Alkylamine Oxide This product is an amine oxide with a specific chain length in order to reach a good initial viscosity and a good stability in bleach formulations.
C30-45 alkyl dimethicone It silicone alkyl copolymer is a high melting point linear polysiloxane functionalized with C 30-45 alkyl group. It is designed for use in sun care, skin care, color cosmetic applications...
Candelilla wax Candelilla wax is non-gelling thickener, viscosity enhancer & plasticizer, compatible with most natural & synthetic waxes & resins, extraordinary film forming & protecting properties, effective emollient, adds nice gloss to...
Caprylic/Capric Glucoside Caprylic/Capric Glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant derived from sugar. it is very respectful of the skin and the environment. It brings a green touch to all foaming formulas. Caprylic/Capric Glucoside...
Carbomer Carbomer is a polymer technology targeted for shampoo applications which delivers cost efficient salt synergistic rheology that provides powerful suspension even at low surfactant levels. Designed to meet the challenge...
Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose (CMC) is an anionic polymer with a clarified solution dissolved in cold or hot water. It functions as a thickening rheology modifier, moisture retention agent, texture/body building...
cationic emulsion This product is a 35% cationic emulsion of an amine functional silicone polymer made by emulsion polymerization. It dries to a cross-linked polymer to provide effective conditioning particularly on damaged...
Cetrimonium chloride 30% Cetrimonium chloride 30% is an aqueous Quaternary ammonium salt that used in Hair conditioners and rinses products. It provides antistatic and softening properties. Cetrimonium Chloride carries a positive charge that...
Chlorohexidine Acetate Chlorhexidine is a cationic broad-spectrum antimicrobial agent belonging to the bis(biguanide) family. Its mechanism of action involves destabilization of the outer bacterial membrane. It is effective against both Gram-positive and...
Chlorohexidine Gluconate chlorhexidine base digluconate 20% solution has excellent anti-bacterial properties. Chlorhexidine is often used as an active ingredient in mouthwash designed to reduce dental plaque and oral bacteria. The product has...
Cocamidopropyl betaine Cocamidopropyl betaine is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics...
Cyclopentasiloxane & Dimethicone Cyclopentasiloxane & Dimethicone is a blend of a high molecular weight silicone polymer, dispersed in cyclic silicones. The cyclic silicone acts as a carrier, spreading the high molecular weight silicone...
Cyclopetasiloxane & Dimethicone/Vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer This product is an elastomeric dispersion that consists of 5.5% silicone elastomer dispersed in cyclopentasiloxane. The resulting product is a smooth, highly viscous clear gel which has unique sensory characteristics...
Decamethyl cyclopentasiloxane Cyclopentasiloxane is decamethyl cyclopentasiloxane is a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane fluid with relatively high volatility and a cyclic structure. It provides gloss, shine and heat resistance in hair care applications and...
Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynl Butyl Carbamamate Butylcarbamate this almost colorless and clear product, with a mild characteristic odor is ideal for rinse-off personal care products in a pH range of 2.0-10.0. This product cannot be used...
Didecyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride Didecyldimethylammonium chloride (DDAC) is used for various purposes, such as a fungicide for coolants, an antiseptic for wood, and disinfectant for cleaning. This product is compatible with cationics, nonionics and...
Dimethicone Propyl PG-Betaine The conditioning effect of Dimethicone Propyl PG-Betaine improves the combability and feel of hair. In conditioning shampoos it in combination with cationic guar reduces the fading out of artificial dyes...
Disodium cocoamphodipropionate Disodium cocoamphodipropionate is a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizers in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. It is also an excellent high-foaming amphoteric surfactant for low-irritation shampoos,...