فیلتر کردن

در حال نمایش محصولات 1-32 از 39 محصول

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate This product is designed for use in low-pH shampoos, bath products and cleansers requiring dense, rich foam, low color and low odor. Buffering in the pH range of 4 to...
Bis-Glyceryl Ascorbate, Glycerin, Water This product is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding glycerin to vitamin C using our original technology. This product is a non-ionic vitamin C derivative which is...
Calendula officinalis(Marigold / Calendula) The marigold (Caledula officinalis) is an herbaceous annual or perennial in the daisy family, the Compositae. The plants have large yellow- or orange-rayed flower heads and alternate, generally oblong leaves.The...
Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose (CMC) is an anionic polymer with a clarified solution dissolved in cold or hot water. It functions as a thickening rheology modifier, moisture retention agent, texture/body building...
Cetearyl Alcohol & Cetearyl Glucoside Cetearyl Alcohol & Cetearyl Glucoside is an O/W emulsifiers that can be used for natural/"green" concepts with Ecocert validation. It can create a fluid to thick cream with a rich...
Cetyl pyridinium Chloride Cetyl Pyridinium Chloride is an effective antiseptic and antimicrobial agent used in preventing dental plaque and reducing gingivitis. It is widely used in oral-care products like mouthwash, wet-wipes, skin-care products...
Chlorohexidine Acetate Chlorhexidine is a cationic broad-spectrum antimicrobial agent belonging to the bis(biguanide) family. Its mechanism of action involves destabilization of the outer bacterial membrane. It is effective against both Gram-positive and...
Chlorohexidine Gluconate chlorhexidine base digluconate 20% solution has excellent anti-bacterial properties. Chlorhexidine is often used as an active ingredient in mouthwash designed to reduce dental plaque and oral bacteria. The product has...
Citrus aurantifolia(Lime) The lime (Citrus aurantium) in the family Rutaceae, is an evergreen shrub or tree 4.5 metres high. It has stiff, sharp spines, smooth ovate leaves and small white flowers. The...
Cocamidopropyl betaine Cocamidopropyl betaine is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics...
Dimethyl Isosorbide This product is a unique solvent for pharmaceutical and cosmetic applications. It is an excellent skin penetrant and can be used to aid penetration of actives into the epidermis where...
Disodium cocoamphodipropionate Disodium cocoamphodipropionate is a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizers in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. It is also an excellent high-foaming amphoteric surfactant for low-irritation shampoos,...
DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE is an anionic surfactant produced from L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and plant-derived coconut fatty acid. This product suitable as an additive for skin and facial cleansers...
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate is a cleaning agent that is gentle to skin. It is a very mild anionic co-surfactant, highly water soluble in a wide pH range, pH: 6.5 -...
Fragaria vesca(Strawberry) The strawberry (Fragaria vesca) in the family Rosaceae, is a delicate plant with red, cone-shaped berries, which are studded with small brown seeds and thin serrated leaves. Cultivated strawberries are...
Glycerol Monostearate (GMS) Glycerol Monostearate is a white powder lipophilic non-ionic surfactant with 40% monoglycerides content. It has effects of emulsification, dispersion, foaming, defoaming, starch anti-aging and fat agglomeration control. Glycerol Monostearate is...
Glycyrrhiza glabra(Liquorice / Licorice) Liquorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra) in the family Leguminosae, is a perennial herb and is related to the pea. The plants grow between 0.9 to 1.2 metres tall and have fern-like leaves,...
Hexyl 3-glyceryl ascorbate, glycerin, water This product is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding glycerin to vitamin C using the original technology. This product is a non-ionic vitamin C derivative which is...
Humulus lupulus(Hops) Hop (Humulus lupus) a member of the Cannabaceae, is a climbing, perennial plant with heart-shaped, finely-toothed, lobed leaves and cone-like, green female flowers which are used commercially to make beer.The...
Hydrated Silica Silica, also called silicone dioxide, and Hydrated Silica are minerals. Hydrated Silica has additional water atoms bound to Silica. It acts as an abrasive; Absorbent; Anticaking Agent; Bulking Agent; Opacifying...
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose as Functional Thickeners are nonionic water soluble cellulosic polymers which provide thickening in a wide range of applications. Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose also exhibit foam enhancement properties in cleansing applications.
Isopropyl Myristate, Linoleic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Linolenic Acid, Stearic Acid, BHT Vitamins are very important biologically active compounds. Vitamin deficiency causes distinct diseases. Skin and scalp defects can be avoided or diminished by the supply of vitamins. The vitamins present in...
Lauroyl Arginine Lauroyl Arginine is an amino acid based amphoteric surfactant derived from L-Arginine and fatty acid. This product formulated in hair conditioners adsorbs to the hair and improves smoothness, moisturized feel...
Linolenic Acid, Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, BHT Different derivatives of several essential unsaturated fatty acids, commonly know n as “ vitamin F”. Actually these fatty acids are no longer considered as vitamins, but they are well-established in...
Melaleuca alternifolia(Tea Tree) Tea tree (Melaleuca alternifolia) in the family Myrtaceae is an evergreen tree which grows to 7 metres and has whitish, spongy bark, long, needle-like leaves which contain abundant oil glands...
MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, ETHYLCELLULOSE Beads Made from SUGAR in various color, various size are available. They are stable at wide pH range and not breakable during application to the skin. These kind of beads...
Panthenol Panthenol is derived from vitamin B5. In cosmetics and personal care products, Panthenol can be found in moisturizers, skin care products, hair conditioners, shampoos, wave sets, and hair sprays, as...
potassium cetyl phosphate Potassium cetyl phosphate is an easy to use, water soluble, primary emulsifier and co-emulsifier, ideal for use in skin care and sun care formulations. With good rheological properties and excellent...
Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract, Sorbitol, Panthenol, Retinyl Palmitate, Linseed Acid, Helianthus Annuus (Sunfl ower) Seed Oil, BHT Vitamins are very important biologically active compounds. Vitamin deficiency causes distinct diseases. Skin and scalp defects can be avoided or diminished by the supply of vitamins. The vitamins present in...
Sodium Cocoyl Apple Amino Acids Sodium Cocoyl Apple Amino Acids is a Very mild cleanser anionic surfactant derived from apple juice-type amino-acids. Sulfate and preservative free, Proteol APL adds extra mildness to all foaming formulas!...
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a mild anionic surfactant used in cosmetics and toiletries. It has some properties as excellent mildness to skin, Dense, stable foam - rich, creamy lather, Good...
Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids Anionic surfactant derived from oats-type amino-acids. This product, caresses the skin with its very soft foam, for a respectful cleansing.