فیلتر کردن

در حال نمایش محصولات 1-32 از 249 محصول

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
1,2-Hexanediol (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate This product is a multifunctional, broad spectrum additive specially designed for microbiological preservation and moisturization of cosmetics preparations. This water soluble preservative with broad spectrum activity is based on 1,2...
2-bromo-2 nitropropane-1,3diol,methylchloroisothiazolinone,methylisothiazolinone This product is a multifunctional specialty additive containing 2-amino-2-methyl-1-propanol. is compatible with virtually all fixative resins. Its high base strength and low molecular weight allow formulators to use significantly less...
2-bromo-2 nitropropane-1,3diol,methylchloroisothiazolinone,methylisothiazolinone It is a colorless to slightly yellow liquid and has a characteristic odor and can be soluble in water as well as polar solvents like glycerol and propylene glycol. The...
5-Bromo-5-Nitro-1,3-Dioxane (and) Propylene Glycol This product is an almost colorless and clear liquid broad spectrum preservative. It can be used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic formulations to protect product integrity.
: Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Methylisothiazolinone This product has excellent activity versus bacteria, yeasts and molds and is an effective alternative to formaldehyde-releasers. This blend has an activity versus gram positive and gram negative bacteria, yeasts,...
Acacia Senegal Gum & Xanthan Gum It is optimized ratio of Ecocert-certified acacia senegal gum (or acacia gum) and xanthan gum obtained using an innovative process: the acacia gum coats the xanthan gum. Natural thickening polymer,...
Achillea millefolium(Yarrow) Yarrow (Achillea millefolium) in the family Compositae is a perennial. It has angular stems and long grey-green, fern-like leaves. It grows to about 30-40 centimetres in height and has small,...
Acrylates / Steareth-20 Itaconate Copolymer Acrylates / Steareth-20 Itaconate Copolymer is an associative, alkali-swellable thickener which functions well in highly aqueous personal care formulations. It is particularly well-suited for highly alkaline products like hydrophilic hair...
Acrylates Copolymer This Acrylates Copolymer is used and provides efficient suspending and stabilizing as well as thickening properties to surfactant-based formulation.
Acrylates Copolymer (water solution of an acrylic copolymer) Acrylates Copolymer is a ready-to-use thickening liquid polymer that thickens instantly in aqueous mediums following neutralization, to produce perfectly clear gel formulas. This product is the ideal thickening polymer for...
Acrylates/Ceteareth-20 Mthacrylate Crosspolymer (Acrylate Copolymer) is a multifunctional film former and rheology modifier that provides cost-effective thickening and versatile performance in a variety of hair styling and surfactant-containing systems. The polymer features unsurpassed formulating versatility,...
Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Cross polymer This Rheology Modifier is an anionic hydrophobically modified alkali-soluble acrylic polymer emulsion (HASE) that is lightly cross linked with unusually high aqueous thickening and stabilizing efficiency. This thickener is a...
Acrylates/Vinyl Neodecanoate Crosspolymer This is an alkali-swellable anionic acrylic polymer emulsion (ASE) that is lightly crosslinked to impart a short pseudoplastic flow. It is a liquid, cold-processable product that instantaneously thickens upon neutralization...
Acrylic copolymer in emulsion This product is an anionic acrylic copolymer supplied as a low viscosity o/w emulsion. Its immediate dispersion, clarity and good compatibility with surfactants make it the ideal polymer for the...
Actinidia chinensis(Kiwi) The kiwi or Chinese gooseberry (Actinidia chinensis), in the family Actinidiaceae, is a deciduous climber which grows to approximately 9 metres. It has scented flowers and egg-shaped kiwi fruit which...
Agave tequilana(Agave) Agave (Agave tequilana) in the family Agavaceae, is a succulent perennial plant with spiky leaves arranged in rosettes, which can grow to 2 metres in height. Small yellow flowers are...
Alchemilla vulgaris(Lady’s Mantle) Ladies mantle (Alchemilla vulgaris) in the family Rosaceae, is an herbaceous perennial, covered in soft hairs which grows to about 30 centimetres in height. It has large kidney-shaped leaves with...
Althea officinalis(Marsh Mallow) Marsh mallow (Althaea officinalis) in the family Malvaceae, is a perennial herb which grows up to 1.5 metres high, with velvety, hairy stalks, three-lobed coarsely serrated, downy leaves and pale...
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate This product is designed for use in low-pH shampoos, bath products and cleansers requiring dense, rich foam, low color and low odor. Buffering in the pH range of 4 to...
Ananas sativus(Pineapple) The pineapple (Ananas sativa) belongs to the family Bromeliaceae. The characteristic leaves are pointed, spiny and in a rosette formation. The fruit is around 50 centimetres long and the flowers...
Angelica archangelica(Angelica) Angelica (Angelica archangelica) in the family Apiaceae, is a perennial, hairy, herbaceous plant which grows to about 2 metres in height. It has a large rhizome, fluted, rigid, hollow stems,...
Aspalathus linearis( Rooibos / Bush Tea) Rooibos or the red bush plant (Aspalathus linearis), in the family Leguminosae, is a hardy shrub. The leaves, which are green until they become red on fermentation, are made into...
Avena sativa(Oats) Oats (Avena sativa) is the common name for the both the seeds (grains) and the plant itself and belongs to the family Graminaceae. The oat stalk grows up to 1.2...
basil extract,clove bus oil, lemongrass oil, sesame oil This product is a preservative based on basil extract, clove bud oil, lemon grass oil and sesame oil. This brownish green liquid with a mild odor and a pH range...
Bellis perennis(Daisy) Daisy (Bellis perennis) in the family Compositae is a low, hairy, perennial, with spoon-shaped leaves, flowers with a central disc of yellow florets and white, sometimes red tipped petal rays...
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Dehydroacetic Acid This product is a paraben free preservative with broad spectrum activity that is made from a combination of Benzyl Alcohol and Dehydroacetic Acid. With a low toxicity profile and global...
Benzyl Alcohol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone This product is a preservative that serves as a bactericide and fungicide in personal care and cosmetic applications. This clear colorless or slightly yellow liquid is made from a combination...
Brassica campestris(Rapeseed) Rapeseed (Brassica campestris) in the family Cruciferae ia an annual herb which grows to 0.8 metres and has branched clusters of 4-petalled yellow flowers and seeds contained in a narrow...
Butyrospermium parkii( Shea tree (Sheabutter) The shea tree (Butyrospermum parkii) in the family Sapotaceae grows to a height of 10-15 metres. The fruit resemble green plums and contain the shea nuts from which shea butter...
C08-14 alkyl polyglucoside/ Coco-Glucoside This product, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses. It has...
C10 alkyl polyglucoside/ Decyl Glucoside This product, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses. It has...
C12-13ALKYL LACTATE C12-13ALKYL LACTATE is a very light and fast spreading, low polar oil emollient. It is compatible with silicones, lipophilic cosmetic ingredients and UV filters. This emollient has wetting properties in...