در حال نمایش محصولات 1-32 از 638 محصول

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
1,2-Hexanediol (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate This product is a multifunctional, broad spectrum additive specially designed for microbiological preservation and moisturization of cosmetics preparations. This water soluble preservative with broad spectrum activity is based on 1,2...
2-bromo-2 nitropropane-1,3diol,methylchloroisothiazolinone,methylisothiazolinone This product is a multifunctional specialty additive containing 2-amino-2-methyl-1-propanol. is compatible with virtually all fixative resins. Its high base strength and low molecular weight allow formulators to use significantly less...
2-bromo-2 nitropropane-1,3diol,methylchloroisothiazolinone,methylisothiazolinone It is a colorless to slightly yellow liquid and has a characteristic odor and can be soluble in water as well as polar solvents like glycerol and propylene glycol. The...
3-O- Ethyl ascorbic acid Conventional Vitamin C is easily oxidized and destroyed by heat, air, light, etc. Especially, when it is mixed with other cosmetics which needs to be stored long time.Vitamin C usually...
4-METYLBEZYLIDENE CAMPHOR This product is a strong UVB absorber. It is an oil soluble off white powder that is compatible with most commonly used cosmetic ingredients. This product can be used in...
5-Bromo-5-Nitro-1,3-Dioxane (and) Propylene Glycol This product is an almost colorless and clear liquid broad spectrum preservative. It can be used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic formulations to protect product integrity.
: Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Methylisothiazolinone This product has excellent activity versus bacteria, yeasts and molds and is an effective alternative to formaldehyde-releasers. This blend has an activity versus gram positive and gram negative bacteria, yeasts,...
: Undaria Pinnatifida Undaria Pinnatifida, First cosmetic active ingredient for a long anti-aging effect. This product is a gametophyte extract taken from macroalgae cells grown in a laboratory and harvested at an ephemeral...
Acacia Senegal Gum & Xanthan Gum It is optimized ratio of Ecocert-certified acacia senegal gum (or acacia gum) and xanthan gum obtained using an innovative process: the acacia gum coats the xanthan gum. Natural thickening polymer,...
Achillea millefolium(Yarrow) Yarrow (Achillea millefolium) in the family Compositae is a perennial. It has angular stems and long grey-green, fern-like leaves. It grows to about 30-40 centimetres in height and has small,...
Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer In today’s hair styling products, there is a trade-off between good hold and great feel. Current ingredients offer strong hold, but do not impart a natural feel, often causing dullness...
Acrylates / Steareth-20 Itaconate Copolymer Acrylates / Steareth-20 Itaconate Copolymer is an associative, alkali-swellable thickener which functions well in highly aqueous personal care formulations. It is particularly well-suited for highly alkaline products like hydrophilic hair...
Acrylates Copolymer This Acrylates Copolymer is used and provides efficient suspending and stabilizing as well as thickening properties to surfactant-based formulation.
Acrylates Copolymer (water solution of an acrylic copolymer) Acrylates Copolymer is a ready-to-use thickening liquid polymer that thickens instantly in aqueous mediums following neutralization, to produce perfectly clear gel formulas. This product is the ideal thickening polymer for...
Acrylates/C12-22 Alkylmethacrylate Copolymer This product is a tetrapolymer emulsion polymerization product of: methacrylic acid, methyl methacrylate, butyl acrylate, cetyl-eicosinyl methacrylate. It is easily incorporated in a variety of systems, including W/O, O/W and...
Acrylates/Ceteareth-20 Mthacrylate Crosspolymer (Acrylate Copolymer) is a multifunctional film former and rheology modifier that provides cost-effective thickening and versatile performance in a variety of hair styling and surfactant-containing systems. The polymer features unsurpassed formulating versatility,...
Acrylates/ethylhexyl acrylate copolymer This product is a white milky emulsion with a little characteristic odor. Alkyl acrylate copolymer emulsion is the film former for mascara and eye liner, which is widely used in...
Acrylates/Hydroxyesters Acrylates Copolymer This product is an aqueous acrylic emulsion polymer that upon neutralization yields clear hair spray solutions and crystal-clear films on hair.
Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer This film forming polymer is a hydrophobic, high molecular weight, carboxylated acrylic copolymer. Films of this polymer are inherently moisture resistant, making it the ideal ingredient for use in water...
Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Cross polymer This Rheology Modifier is an anionic hydrophobically modified alkali-soluble acrylic polymer emulsion (HASE) that is lightly cross linked with unusually high aqueous thickening and stabilizing efficiency. This thickener is a...
Acrylates/Vinyl Neodecanoate Crosspolymer This is an alkali-swellable anionic acrylic polymer emulsion (ASE) that is lightly crosslinked to impart a short pseudoplastic flow. It is a liquid, cold-processable product that instantaneously thickens upon neutralization...
Acrylic copolymer in emulsion This product is an anionic acrylic copolymer supplied as a low viscosity o/w emulsion. Its immediate dispersion, clarity and good compatibility with surfactants make it the ideal polymer for the...
Actinidia chinensis(Kiwi) The kiwi or Chinese gooseberry (Actinidia chinensis), in the family Actinidiaceae, is a deciduous climber which grows to approximately 9 metres. It has scented flowers and egg-shaped kiwi fruit which...
Placeholder Acusol 820 یک محلول امولسیون پلیمر آکریلیک قلیایی اصلاح شده هیدروفوبیک با راندمان پایدارکنندگی و ضخامت دهندگی بالا. وقتی در pH بالاتر از 7 با مواد قلیایی خنثی می شود به شدت...
Aesculus hippocastanum(Horse chestnut) The horse chestnut (Aesculus hippocastanum) in the family Hippocastanaceae, is a deciduous hardwood tree which reaches 40 metres in height. It has large winter buds covered with sticky scales, large...
Aesthetic Modifier Tapioca Starch is a native starch which has application in powder products as well as in emulsion systems. The high purity of the starch allows for its use in a...
Agave tequilana(Agave) Agave (Agave tequilana) in the family Agavaceae, is a succulent perennial plant with spiky leaves arranged in rosettes, which can grow to 2 metres in height. Small yellow flowers are...
Placeholder Ajidew NL-50 این ماده به عنوان NMF یا فاکتور طبیعی مرطوب کنندگی می باشد و به پوست و مو کمک می کند تا ظاهر تازه خود را حفظ نمایند. در محصولاتی مانند...
Placeholder Ajidew ZN-100 نمک روی L- پیرولیدون کربوکسیلات (Zn-PCA) می باشد. L- پیرولیدون و کربوکسیلات(PCA) و نمک سدیم آن هموکتنت طبیعی است
Alchemilla vulgaris(Lady’s Mantle) Ladies mantle (Alchemilla vulgaris) in the family Rosaceae, is an herbaceous perennial, covered in soft hairs which grows to about 30 centimetres in height. It has large kidney-shaped leaves with...
Alisma plantago-aquatica extract This active is rich in purified water plantain peptides. A natural active to reinforce both mechanical and biologgical barrier function and prevent inflammation. Indufence improves hydration and global skin quality.
Aloe barbadensis(Aloe (Barbadensis) / Aloe vera) Aloes are succulent plants belonging to the Lily family (Liliaceae) varying in height from several centimetres to more than 9 metres. They usually have short stems, fleshy leaves arranged in...