فیلتر کردن

در حال نمایش همه‌ی 19 محصول

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
C12-13ALKYL LACTATE C12-13ALKYL LACTATE is a very light and fast spreading, low polar oil emollient. It is compatible with silicones, lipophilic cosmetic ingredients and UV filters. This emollient has wetting properties in...
C12-15 ALKYL Benzoate C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is a high pure ester obtained by esterification of Benzoic Acid and a primary Fatty Alcohol having a hydrocarbon chain ranging between C12-15.
Caprylic/Capric Acid Triglyceride Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are a specific fraction of coconut/palm oil fatty acids resulting in only the more stable, and skin loving, caprylic & capric fatty acids which creates a dry, silky...
Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate is an emollient ester similar to the natural oil derived from waterfowl. It spreads evenly on the skin where it imparts a velvety softness. It is known for...
Coco-Caprylate/ Caprate Coco-Caprylate/Caprate is obtained by esterification of coconut alcohol with caprylic acid and capric acid providing perfect reproducibility, colorless, easy to emulsify, a soft and light feel, and average polarity.
Cocoglycerides Cocoglycerides is a medium spreading emollient with very good emulsifiability. Beneficially suitable for sun care formulations due to its high polarity and outstanding solubilizing capacity for crystalline UV filters &...
Dicaprylyl Ether Dicaprylyl Ether is a very light and fast spreading, low polar oil emollient. It is compatible with silicones, lipophilic cosmetic ingredients and UV filters. This emollient has wetting properties in...
hydrogenated polyisobutene Hydrogenated polyisobutene is a cosmetic oil which can be used in all kinds of preparation. It can be used as components of the oil phase in cosmetic & dermatologic application....
Isododecane Isododecane is a clear, colorless and odorless, volatile liquid, which makes it perfect for use in color cosmetics like mascara, eyeliner, lip products or any product where improved wear properties...
Isohexadecane Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless and odorless liquid for use in skin and sun care products to leave a silky and light emollient feeling on the skin. It is dermatologically...
Isononyl Isononanoate Isononyl Isononanoate is the ester of isononanoic acid and isononanol alcohol. The emollient effect produced by Isononyl Isononanoate has been demonstrated by taking a print of the skin relief before...
ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE (IPM) Isopropyl Myristate is a synthetic oil used as an emollient, thickening agent, or lubricant in beauty products. Composed of of Isopropyl Alcohol (a propane derivative) and Myristic Acid (a naturally-occurring...
Isopropyl palmitate (IPP) Isopropyl palmitate (IPP) is an Ester of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid. It is a man-made moisturizer and thickening agent that is commonly used in cosmetics like lotions and skin...
Lanoline This is a Lanolin substitute and therefore an animal-free super soft ester. It consists of complex esters of natural fatty acids, isostearic acid and adipic acid. It is a pale,...
Octyldodecanol Octyldodecanol is a long-chain fatty alcohol used in a wide variety of beauty products as an emollient and emulsifier, but also rarely as a solvent and fragrance ingredient as well....
Octyldodecanol & Octyldodecyl Xyloside A liquid lipophilic emollient and co-emulsifying agent of plant origin, Octyldodecanol & Octyldodecyl Xyloside helps stabilize W/O emulsions, giving them a soft, silky feel characteristic of glycoside structures. Easy to...
PEG-6-Caprylic/Capric Glycerides PEG-6-Caprylic/Capric Glycerides is a surface active, water soluble clear liquid which serves as refatting and solubilizing agent in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations. This product acts as emollient with good skin...
Phytosteryl / octyldodecyl / Lauroyl Glutamate Phytosteryl/octyldodecyl/Lauroyl Glutamate is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. This product offers a wide variety of cosmetic applications. It emollient efficacy made it...
Polybutene (Isobutylene/butene copolymer) Polybutene is a moderate-low molecular weight and medium viscosity polymer that adds gloss and viscosity control to formulations. It also acts as an emollient, solubilizer, dispersant, stabilizing agent and viscosity...