فیلتر کردن

در حال نمایش محصولات 1-32 از 34 محصول

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate This product is designed for use in low-pH shampoos, bath products and cleansers requiring dense, rich foam, low color and low odor. Buffering in the pH range of 4 to...
Behentrimonium Chloride Behentrimonium Chloride is used mainly in cream-type hair conditioners and hair replenishing treatments. The concentration required depends on the hair. The more damaged the hair is the more Behentrimonium Chloride...
C08-14 alkyl polyglucoside/ Coco-Glucoside This product, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses. It has...
C10 alkyl polyglucoside/ Decyl Glucoside This product, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses. It has...
C10-16 Alkyl benzene sulfonic acid C10-16 Alkyl benzene sulfonic acid is a solubilizer and coupling agent in heavy duty liquid detergent formulations.
Caprylic/Capric Glucoside Caprylic/Capric Glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant derived from sugar. it is very respectful of the skin and the environment. It brings a green touch to all foaming formulas. Caprylic/Capric Glucoside...
Cocamidopropyl betaine Cocamidopropyl betaine is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics...
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Lauryl Glucoside This product, a concentrated surfactant mixture, is applied to a wide range of personal care formulations, shampoo, body wash, etc. This blend is very mild, high active surfactant concentrate and...
Coco Glucoside This product, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses. It has...
Decyl Glycoside This product, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses. It has...
Disodium cocoamphodipropionate Disodium cocoamphodipropionate is a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizers in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. It is also an excellent high-foaming amphoteric surfactant for low-irritation shampoos,...
DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE is an anionic surfactant produced from L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and plant-derived coconut fatty acid. This product suitable as an additive for skin and facial cleansers...
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate is a cleaning agent that is gentle to skin. It is a very mild anionic co-surfactant, highly water soluble in a wide pH range, pH: 6.5 -...
Ester Quaternary Ammonium Salt Ester Quaternary Ammonium Salt a cationic surfactant that is commonly used as materials of fabric softeners, is applied to shampoos, hair conditioners, body washes, antifogging agents, antistatic agents, hard surface...
Lauroyl Arginine Lauroyl Arginine is an amino acid based amphoteric surfactant derived from L-Arginine and fatty acid. This product formulated in hair conditioners adsorbs to the hair and improves smoothness, moisturized feel...
Lauryl Glucoside This product, a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses. It has...
Methyl bis[ethyl (tallowate)]-2- hydroxyethyl ammonium methyl sulfate OR ALKYL AMMONIUM METHOSULFATE This product is a cationic surfactant providing excellent softening, good antistatic and rewetting properties. It is ideally suited for the formulation of household and industrial cleaners. It can also be...
Oxo –alcohol C12 C15 ethoxylate Oxo –alcohol C12 C15 ethoxylate is a multifunctional ethoxylated alcohol. It can be used as detergent product in the wool scouring process, as degreasing in leather treatment, as emulsifier in...
PEG 7 GLYCERYL COCOATE This is Non-ionic, ethoxlyated polyethylene glycol ester made from glycerin & coconut oil, clear oily liquid, characteristic odor. PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE is soluble in water & alcohols, insoluble in oils,...
PEG-40 Glyceryl Cocoate & Sodium Coceth Sulfate PEG-40 Glyceryl Cocoate & Sodium Coceth Sulfate is a particularly mild anionic surfactant made mainly of esters and copra sulfate ethers with exceptional skin and ocular tolerance, it is a...
Polyquaternium 10 Polymeric quaternery ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl cellulose reacted with a trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxide. This is Useful for protecting and strengthening damaged hair from many treatment processes and UV damage...
Sodium Alkane Sulfonate This product is a high quality, light coloured, aqueous solution of primary alkane sulfonate; it is a low foaming, biodegradable anionic surfactant with excellent coupling properties. This product provides good...
Sodium Cocoyl Apple Amino Acids Sodium Cocoyl Apple Amino Acids is a Very mild cleanser anionic surfactant derived from apple juice-type amino-acids. Sulfate and preservative free, Proteol APL adds extra mildness to all foaming formulas!...
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a mild anionic surfactant used in cosmetics and toiletries. It has some properties as excellent mildness to skin, Dense, stable foam - rich, creamy lather, Good...
Sodium Decyl Diphenyl Oxide Disulfonate This product is a light amber, water soluble, surface active agent that contains no halogenated solvents. This product is an aqueous surfactant solution that is compatible with a broad range...
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Lauryl Glucoside This product, a concentrated surfactant mixture, is applied to a wide range of personal care formulations, shampoo, body wash, etc. This blend is very mild, high active surfactant concentrate and...
Sodium Laureth Sulfate 70% Sodium Laureth Sulfate 70% is an aqueous concentrated sodium lauryl sulfate derived from fatty alcohols, ethoxylated to an average of two moles. It provides good wetting, detergency , low cloud...
Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids Anionic surfactant derived from oats-type amino-acids. This product, caresses the skin with its very soft foam, for a respectful cleansing.
SODIUM LAURYL SARCOSINATE Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is a powerful anionic surfactant consisting of sarcosine and its sodium salt with functional benefits including foaming, wetting, salt tolerant, and biodegradable. This grade is made of...
SODIUM LINEAR ALKYL BENZENE SULPHONATE65% Sodium dodecylbenzenesulfonate is a colourless salt with useful properties as a surfactant. It is usually produced as a mixture of related sulfonates. It is used as surfactant in industrial and...
SODIUM LINEAR ALKYL BENZENE SULPHONATE96% Sodium dodecylbenzenesulfonate is a colourless salt with useful properties as a surfactant. It is usually produced as a mixture of related sulfonates. It is used as surfactant in industrial and...
Sodium Xylenesulfonate This product is used in powdered and liquid detergent formulations as a solubiliser, coupling agent, viscosity modifier and cloud point depressant as well as being used as a non-caking agent...