فیلتر کردن

در حال نمایش همه‌ی 17 محصول

Code / Image Name Description Functions Applications
Acacia Senegal Gum & Xanthan Gum It is optimized ratio of Ecocert-certified acacia senegal gum (or acacia gum) and xanthan gum obtained using an innovative process: the acacia gum coats the xanthan gum. Natural thickening polymer,...
Acrylates / Steareth-20 Itaconate Copolymer Acrylates / Steareth-20 Itaconate Copolymer is an associative, alkali-swellable thickener which functions well in highly aqueous personal care formulations. It is particularly well-suited for highly alkaline products like hydrophilic hair...
Acrylates Copolymer (water solution of an acrylic copolymer) Acrylates Copolymer is a ready-to-use thickening liquid polymer that thickens instantly in aqueous mediums following neutralization, to produce perfectly clear gel formulas. This product is the ideal thickening polymer for...
C12-18 Alkylamine Oxide This product is an amine oxide with a specific chain length in order to reach a good initial viscosity and a good stability in bleach formulations.
Hydroxy ethyl cellulose This product is a medium-high molecular weight cellulosic polymer used as a general thickener for personal care products, and household cleaning products. Hydroxyethyl cellulose is nonionic water soluble thickeners suitable...
Hydroxyethyl Acrylate / Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer This product is a powder polymer with excellent stabilizing properties at a low level and in presence of a high percentage oily phase. It produces translucent formulas without electrolytes. This...
Hydroxyethyl Acrylate / Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer & Isohexadecane & Polysorbate 60 This product is a versatile multifunctional liquid polymer for sprayable, pourable, or spreadable formulas. It is quick break, fresh textures that can be used in cold process. This thickener is...
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose as Functional Thickeners are nonionic water soluble cellulosic polymers which provide thickening in a wide range of applications. Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose also exhibit foam enhancement properties in cleansing applications.
N-alkyl “oleyl” N,N bis hydroxyethylamine this products is thickening agent for all acid formulations used as scale removers for sanitary installations and industrial equipment as well as for rust removal operations
PEG-150/Stearyl Alcohol/SMDI Copolymer PEG-150 distearate is an efficient associative thickener even in difficult-to-thicken surfactant formulations, offering lipid-like texture to cleansing formulations. This product is offered as a water-soluble solid. It is stable from...
Polyacrylamide & C13-14 Isoparaffin & Laureth-7 This blend is a pre-neutralized polymer in an inverse emulsion. This product comes in a ready-to-use liquid form that can instantaneously form non-tacky gels with no need for prior dispersion,...
Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-6 Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-6 is a powder polymer with high associative behaviour which provides it the MAXimum resistance to electrolytes within a wide pH range (= 2 – 8). It allows formulating...
Polyacrylate-13 & Polyisobutene & Polysorbate 20 This product is a multifunctional polymer with silicone feel and glide-on spreading. It is optimal in pH range 3-12 and it lends to a greater thickening capacity in presence of...
SILICA DIMETHYL SILYLATE Hydrophobic modified silica which is white powder and insoluble in water. It is used as a oil thickener with non-sticky feel and matting effect. It yields opaque to clear gel....
Sodium Acrylate / Acryloyldimethyl Taurate / Dimethylacrylamide Crosspolymer & Isohexadecane & Polysorbate 60 This product is an easy to use liquid polymer for thickening, emulsifying, stabilizing, and texturizing with a unique "cocoon-like" sensory profile to wrap the skin in comfort.
Sodium carboxyvinyl polymer This product is a pre-neutralized synthetic polymer that can be used as a thickening, suspending agent and stabilizer in most cosmetic products. This product possesses all the characteristics and advantages...
XANTHAN GUM Xanthan Gum is used as a binder, emulsion stabilizer, emulsifying surfactant, as well as an aqueous viscosity increasing agent in cosmetics and personal care products because of its capability to...